Form Center

By signing in or creating an account, some fields will auto-populate with your information and your submitted forms will be saved and accessible to you.

Report a Diseased Tree in the Park/Boulevard

  1. Note:

    Please use this form to let us know about diseased trees, dead tree branches or limbs you think might need some maintenance/removal in the city parks, boulevards, and any other city-owned areas.  Fields marked with asterisk * are required.

  2. *This will NOT be shared, but will be used only if we need any further information such as tree location questions.

  3. Take a picture of the problem area and upload it here. Not attaching a file will result in a delayed response, however it will still be addressed and prioritized as needed.
  4. Upload more photos?*
  5. Leave This Blank:

  6. This field is not part of the form submission.